Celebrating our 2020 Grads.


Index of Credentials:

Bachelor of Recreation Management
Post-Degree Diploma in Applied Planning
Associate of Arts Degree
Associate of Arts Degree in Asian Studies
Associate of Arts Degree in Geography
Associate of Arts Degree in History
Associate of Arts Degree in Political Science
Associate of Arts Degree in Psychology
Associate of Science Degree in Food and Nutrition
Diploma in Criminal Justice
Diploma in Arts and Science
Diploma in Arts and Science (Asian Studies)
Diploma in Early Childhood Education
Diploma in General Education
Diploma in Gerontology
Diploma in Library and Information Technology
Diploma in Recreation Leadership
Diploma in Social Service Worker (Co-ordinated)
Certificate in Education Assistant
Certificate in Social Service Worker
Citation in Early Childhood Education: Special Education Post Basic



List of Graduands:

BACHELOR OF RECREATION MANAGEMENT

Gabriel James Baron
Sandip Kaur Gill
Dylan Paul Myers
Gregory James Paton
Stephanie Caroline Reid
Adam Romanick
Suzanne Marie Schmidt


POST-DEGREE DIPLOMA IN APPLIED PLANNING

Rishav
Michael Bandy
Sally Elizabeth Case
Rajat Chandwani
Carolyn Quinn Donnelly
Alexandra Dorothea Fellas
Helena Fonseca de Oliveira
Mayra de Souza Fraga
Helen Garbiec
Kevin Michael Green
Daniel Andres Hanhausen Legorreta
Ellen Hayes
Harmanjot Kaur
Eric Kwon
Theendy Lai
Katelyn Jessica Ling
Michael Luciw
Eliane Amia Marcelle Macdonald
Josephina Mocnik
Doug Nisbet
Manmohan Singh
Janet Huertas Teves
Sujith Shaji Valath
Das Rai Bhadur Vikramjeet Singh
Katherine Rebecca White
Ho Lam Raymond Woo


ASSOCIATE OF ARTS DEGREE

Kwong Shun Richard Au
Mya Bishop
Nanae Hirabayashi
Eun-Jung Jeon
Brandon Lee
Cole Keon Wong
Tao Xing
Aimee Yamazaki


ASSOCIATE OF ARTS DEGREE IN ASIAN STUDIES

Nguyen Hong Ngoc Do
Huanghe Guo
Johnathan Chi Sing Ly
Norimichi Takashima
Jennifer Yen-Tung Yeung


ASSOCIATE OF ARTS DEGREE IN GEOGRAPHY

Christian Mark Manio Calvo
Hannah Alisha Haji-Innes
Matthew Walker Jones
Sahilpreet Singh Khinda
Kaho Motoki
Rebecca Lily Rausch
Isaac Stewart Vox


ASSOCIATE OF ARTS DEGREE IN HISTORY

Hovannes Abkarian
Apostolos Angelos Bahmad
Arleen Annie Besla
Simeon Mathias Faehndrich
Kirra Danielle Little
Ekansh Sharma
James Patrick Sings
Amar Singh Walia


ASSOCIATE OF ARTS DEGREE IN POLITICAL SCIENCE

Marco Uriel Aguilar Gonzalez
Arsalan Anwar
Oleg Ermakov
Cairo McRae
Keoni Meaux
Takahiro Mukaiyama


ASSOCIATE OF ARTS DEGREE IN PSYCHOLOGY

Purvi
Naina Agarwal
Scotia Barry
Leona Isabel Pimentel Bawagan
Konuz Benissa
Louis Bergeron
Althea Bernardo
Manpreet Kaur Chote
Alanna Maria de la Vega
Jaspreet Singh Dhillon
Harinder Kaur Dhindsa
Arian Faridi
Harshaan Singh Gill
Juliane Henkel
Kellan Christopher Howard
Arshdeep Kaur
Gagandeep Kaur
Onamjot Kaur
Casandra Lynn King
Samantha Megan Ku
Jacob Peter-Friday Kwok
Tereza Maclachlan
Dylan MacPhee
Coleen Mazvita Mahlahla
Hana Dawn Mcclement
Ayasa Minamitani
Joshua Miguel Mulingbayan
Sae Nakajima
Yuki Okemoto
Suki Pang
Hannah Elizabeth Parkhouse
Jamie Scott
Jaspreet Kaur Sidhu
Brijeshwar Singh
Jeanine Steele
David Craig Tautorus
Jasmin Kaur Toor
Zolzaya Ulziisaikhan
María Natalia Vecino Perez
Krithika Venkatachalam
Charles Zhi Chao Wang
Sewit Habn Yemane


ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE DEGREE IN FOOD AND NUTRITION

Isabelle Cortejos-Noble
Sofiia Maslichuk
Bich Hong Pham


DIPLOMA IN ARTS AND SCIENCE

Muhammad Ali
Gurpal Singh Johal
Sayyam Kakkar
Roopkamal Kaur
Huanyin Li
Amanjot Singh Raina


DIPLOMA IN ARTS AND SCIENCE (ASIAN STUDIES)

Huanyin Li
Shiyuan Li


DIPLOMA IN CRIMINAL JUSTICE

Isabel Irene Alzua-Hardwick
Violet Alexandra Bacon
Ranielle Casas
Kassi Bryanne De Jong
Leon Dervishaj
Telmen Gantulga
Devon Yvon Camille Gautreau
Fiona Huo
Yannis Christophoros Kartsonas
Luna Koric-Goertz
Duy Khang Le
Trevor Le
Ravdeep Singh Matta
Katherine Morales
Ryan Tak Far Ng
Ulpiano Mantes Paulo
Tony Pham
Mark Jordan Ramirez
Jordan Singh Sangha
Craig Michael Tillotson


DIPLOMA IN EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION

Lyaal Abdulaal
Rebecca Alvarado
Erica Man-Hay Au
Emily Eleanor Camozzi
Cora Monica Leonardo Carlos
Mary May Yee Cho
Emily Kathleen Collins
Emma Daly
Alina Desmond
Jenna Marie Escobido
Mahsa Ganjaei
Sumedha Gupta
Kiara Hanggi
Crystabel B Hsing
Victoria Mendoza Isberg
Emma Louise Kelly
Lubna Khan
Merve Kocaman Yilmaz
Jordon Lee
Sook Lee
Brittany Elizabeth-Marie Mills
Marybeth Veronica Mingoa
Katherine Mussenden
Cindy Nicole Bravo Ngo
Aishah Noor
Saika Oka
Karen Quan
Gurgina Gina Rai
Min Jin Song
Marina Stamboulieh
Jennifer Paris Susser
Tahnee Jaid Szalay
Shiqing Wang
Jinny Wu
Jiayu Xu
Mengyue Xue
Melvina Yiu Yee Yeung
Linyi Zhang
Mengfei Zhao
Qinxuan Zheng


DIPLOMA IN GENERAL EDUCATION

Niharika
Ankita Bali
Jonas Thomas Cadham
Deepanshu Chadha
Sanjam Alias Sanjam Chopra
Rodrigo De Freitas Miranda
Sarah Anne Grasse
Gursharan Singh Grewal
Narpinder Kaur
Tejinder Singh


DIPLOMA IN GERONTOLOGY

Claudia Lisseth Cruz
Sheetal Dhir
Vivian Jade Ling
Rita Claudia Pereira Horta
Julia Ann Savalli


DIPLOMA IN LIBRARY AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Heather Elaine Adams
Ifran Mesher Ali
Liana Marie Almeida
Min An
Narges Ansarin
Brianna Lyn Barkwell
Adina Baudun
Catherine Elizabeth Cardinall
Hailey Cohen
Hannah Susan Holtan Cowell
Louise Frances Croft
Michael James Diack
Luc Denis Duff
Melissa Leanne Ferguson
Danielle Fraser
Dianne Dorothy Galloway
Anthony Gatner
Theresa Gebrail
Kristin Hamilton
Erica Leigh Huntley
Krisandra Janowicz
Melinda Bernice Jansen
Nolan Christopher Kelly
Meehong Kim
Eun Jung Ko
Josie Kotowski
Glenice Anne Fernandez Lilje
Haydn David Lloyd
Jessica Jo McKenney
Doug Mehus
Amanda Marie Michalak
Danielle Christine Raymond
Kaho Sato
Sarah Jane Stockburger
Gladys Tsui
Caitlin Leigha Van Den Brink
Amy Lynne von Stackelberg
Lesley Jane Watson


DIPLOMA IN RECREATION LEADERSHIP

Karlee Grant
Hana Wael Hekal
Jeffrey Legaspi
Kaitlin Laura Morgan
Alexandra Pastega
Karina Lea Tung


DIPLOMA IN SOCIAL SERVICE WORKER (CO-ORDINATED)

Gabriela Guadalupe Arriaga Hernandez
Sean Alan Michael Audet
Jade Alexsandria Hayes-Holgate
Kaho Michihara
Ewelina Mikos
Matthew Kenneth Nott
Lianne T O'Neill
Preeta Ragni Pratap
Kyreny Marilyn Scott


CERTIFICATE IN EDUCATION ASSISTANT

Rikki Amanda Chakrabarti
Eva Karadzic
Isabel Lau


CERTIFICATE IN SOCIAL SERVICE WORKER

Gabriela Guadalupe Arriaga Hernandez
Sean Alan Michael Audet
Meghan Emily Hall
Megan Josephine Hopkins
Kaho Michihara
Ewelina Mikos
Matthew Kenneth Nott
Lianne T O'Neill
Preeta Ragni Pratap
Eiza Joy Redila
Maninder Sandhu
Kyreny Marilyn Scott
Rebecca Lyn Walker


CITATION IN EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION: SPECIAL EDUCATION POST BASIC

Kathleen Mae Thompson
Yuzuru Yabuki
Jacqueline Yau
Grace Choi Yan Yuen


All of our 2020 graduates will be invited to join a future Convocation Ceremony. For more information, please email convocation@langara.ca.