Celebrating our 2020 Grads.


Index of Credentials:

Post-Degree Diploma in Supply Chain and Logistics
Diploma in 2D Animation
Diploma in Advanced Accounting
Diploma in Real Estate
Diploma in Registered Massage Therapy
Certificate in Advanced Accounting
Certificate in Advanced Admin Assistant
Certificate in Advanced Integrative Energy Healing
Certificate in Advanced Project Management
Certificate in Animal Control Basic Training
Certificate in Balance System of Acupuncture
Certificate in Career Development Professional
Certificate in Commercial Illustration
Certificate in Construction and Development
Certificate in Database Developer
Certificate in Dental Reception Skills
Certificate in Digital Film Production
Certificate in Digital Music Production
Certificate in Documentary Film Production
Certificate in Expressive Arts Therapy
Certificate in General Business Management - General Management Stream
Certificate in Geographic Information Systems
Certificate in Holistic Aromatherapy Practitioner
Certificate in Instructional Design
Certificate in Langara English For Academic Purposes (LEAP)
Certificate in Management Skills
Certificate in Medical Aesthetics
Certificate in Medical Office Administrator
Certificate in Photography
Certificate in Production Design
Certificate in Professional Accounting
Certificate in Professional Bookkeeper
Certificate in Professional Building Manager
Certificate in Professional Dog Walker
Certificate in Professional Sales Online
Certificate in Property Management
Certificate in Real Estate Investing
Certificate in Real Estate Trading
Certificate in Real Property Analyst
Certificate in Social Housing Management
Certificate in Strategic Resilience For First Responders
Certificate in Therapeutic Touch Practitioner
Certificate in Therapeutic Yoga For Pain Management
Certificate in Therapeutic Yoga For Trauma and Resilience
Certificate in Yoga Teacher Training



List of Graduands:

POST-DEGREE DIPLOMA IN SUPPLY CHAIN AND LOGISTICS

Harjinder
Priyanka
Suraj
Midhun Mohan
Illias Olawal Abari
Patricia Albizzati Dittert
Amandeep Arya
Anubhav Bhardwaj
Ricardo Cheung
Andre Costa Nepomuceno
Philipe De Camargos Cunha Ri
Carola De la Rocha Aguirre
Reyhana Djamaluddin
Vinicius do Amaral Daiha e Ro
Rahul Dutta
Brun Feijo Fichtner
Henrique Ferraciolli Merzari
Ilana Fridman Tandeitnik
Anantha Gopakumar
Ivana Hricova
Richu John
Jo Johnson Erinjery
Amandeep Kaur
Jaspreet Kumar
Thi Oanh Le
Denise Lyra de Freitas Maca
Elizaveta Malkovich
Manojkum Manikandan
Gourav Mehra
Taha Naeem
Huong Giang Nguyen
Thi Luu Luye Nguyen
Thi Mui Nguyen
Viet Linh Nguyen
Akenakorn Osotgun
Thiago Pitta Hatab
Amandeep Purewal
Tiago Ramalho Souza
Raf Ribeiro Barbosa
Akiko Sakurada
Bachitter Singh
Harjot Singh
Manmeet Singh
Shinse Thomas
Quang Thanh Tong
Thanh Huyen Tran
Joao Zanchet Vilela


DIPLOMA IN 2D ANIMATION

Gerardo Garcia
Charissa Go
Joice Kizhakk Johny
Prabhakar Manoharan
Danilo Oliveira Pacheco da Silva
Jan Piros
Manpreet Singh
Ana Terrazas Silva
Maninder Virk
Wenqian Zhang


DIPLOMA IN ADVANCED ACCOUNTING

Alvin Cabrera
Fernanda Cardoso de Freitas S
Letic Cassano Bento
Hiroko Gamel
Shaun Good
Sylvia Li
Haider Mehdi
Frederico Nogueira de Resende
Johan Rozo Valencia
Jagdeep Singh
Thanapaul Masillaman


DIPLOMA IN REAL ESTATE

Riullys Thayana Cavalcanti Dantas
Giu da Silva Vargas
Tan Hwee Ing
Anton Ivanenko
Rhythm Mahajan
Anmol J Singh
Sabelo Sithole
Reza Surjapranata


DIPLOMA IN REGISTERED MASSAGE THERAPY

Chelsea Alecci
Aurora Allen
Miguel Carranco Echeverria
Ian Chan
Elton Chen
Kevin Cheung
Lilli Cheung
Allison Clarke
Emma Cullis-Kuhl
Cedric Pa Dela Cruz
Emily Dibble
Matthew Dimma
Anna Diwar
Maria Flores
Leane Garon
Sarah Gerrard
Chun-Chun Hu
Shelby Hyndman
Elizabeth Israel
Hye Na Kim
Stefanie Launay
Annabelle Lee
Wyman Li
Ta-Chun Lin
Aieisha Luyken
Kirsten Miller
Pak Ko Ng
Mingyu Park
John Colin Anth Rey
Lajla Rolstad
Cailey Sheremeta
Forrest Shingoose
Shivraj Sidhu
Anjali Vipin Kumar
Leah Wallace
Elizabeth Walsh
Gary Wong
Jason Yau
Joshua Yeung
Ingrid Yip
Shirley Yu
Michelle Zaron


CERTIFICATE IN ADVANCED ACCOUNTING

Barbara Barbosa de Mello Gia
Hailey Cai
Rajwinder Grewal
Yi Jin
Zhibin Wan


CERTIFICATE IN ADVANCED ADMIN ASSISTANT

Sandra Boehm
Cathy Fung
Asami Hitohara


CERTIFICATE IN ADVANCED INTEGRATIVE ENERGY HEALING

Alissa Arnason
Adriana Bozzetto
Claire Colbeck
Erica Ashley Huston
Marnie O'Farrell
Don Osborne
Judy Pryce
Leanna Winberg
Debra Winter


CERTIFICATE IN ADVANCED PROJECT MANAGEMENT

Kenneth Barry
Deborah An Bontempo
Elizabeth Bouey
Claudia Carvajal
Caihua Chen
Leslie Chiang
Dian Chu
Iren Constantinescu
Christopher Fill
Mo Foroughi Jahromi
Laura Gelinas
Nancy George
Norlinda Ghazali
Michele Gurney
Linda Hallinan
Sharon She Hamilton
Cole Heggie
Rebecca Jayn Heipel
Pei-Ling Peggy Hsu
Wayne Jong
Ethan Kim
Joseph Martel
Jessica McKay
Lucie Neliba
Frances Padua
Budiman Prawira
Louise Mich Quiding
Jaroslava Sajnerova
Grazyna Sobieraj
Kathy Tran
Tommaso Vanin
Bryan Wagner
Weici Wang
Tabea Weihmann
Nabye Wilson
Steven Wong
Vivian Wong
Diana Yip
Bryan Young
George Young
Mary Zaleski
Shuyan Zha


CERTIFICATE IN ANIMAL CONTROL BASIC TRAINING

Sean Bains
Jennifer Davidson
Vlad Galbin
Candice Harkins
Morne Jacobs
Alexander Juskovic
Marvella McKinnon
Christine Moffatt
Satsahan Sharma


CERTIFICATE IN BALANCE SYSTEM OF ACUPUNCTURE

Edmund Chin
Suzanne Williams


CERTIFICATE IN CAREER DEVELOPMENT PROFESSIONAL

Tammy Butler
Craig Elworthy
Hui Li
Sheyona Melani
Batool Moheb
Vinh So Nguyen Dinh
Shan Su
Ozkan Ulukok
Ravneet Virk
Kangli Xie
Godwin Yu


CERTIFICATE IN COMMERCIAL ILLUSTRATION

Erin Barlow
Isabel Lau
David Parsons
Isa Poblete Herrera


CERTIFICATE IN CONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENT

Satvir Dhillon
Helen du Toit
Pooja Grover
Tan Hwee Ing
Salar Khalkhali
Hyun Jung Roh
Fenny Yabianto


CERTIFICATE IN DATABASE DEVELOPER

Eric Smith


CERTIFICATE IN DENTAL RECEPTION SKILLS

Kailee Ann Allan
Jaime Allen
Marilyn Bell
Chelsea Bernardino
Ohlyvee Bernardino
Mary Boustan Afrouz
Rajveer Brar
Lyzette Cabico
Bingclaire Castillo
Amanda D'Amico
Yangchenzi Fan
Sofya Gayfullina
Rajbir Kaur Grewal
Heidi Herbers
Chen Jie Hou
Hardeep Hundal
Snehdeep Kang
Baljeet Kaur
Harmeet Khosa
Sunjung Kim
Diana Kulieva
Sanam Leghaeiyan
Karese Mahnic
Wei Lyn Mak
Elizabet Montgomery
Simla Moradi
Iyka Maryse Narciso
Oluchi Omogbai
Karen Eva Pfeifer
Alexandria Phillips
Claire Picard
Masuma Rahman
Moreen Ram
Ashley Ramos
Xiomara Reyes
Jodi Lynn Sandhoff
Shara Sapuay
Himani Sharma
Sau Ting Shek
Simran
Kim Phung Tran
Alessandra Williams
Zoe Wong
Sin Yohannan Mathai


CERTIFICATE IN DIGITAL FILM PRODUCTION

Christina Birnhuber
Arash Chanani
Sabrina Grover
Marissa Hamblin
Diego Minor
Rebaz Rashid
Dylan Vandenberg
Mitchel Vogrinetz


CERTIFICATE IN DIGITAL MUSIC PRODUCTION

Cory Friesen
Yigit Guler
Eli Haligua
Stefan Mendonsa
Vishnu Rajupalepu
Gurjeet Waraich


CERTIFICATE IN DOCUMENTARY FILM PRODUCTION

Dharra Budicha
Alix Falkiner
Laura Leyshon
Andrea Monteiro
Anna Thorsen


CERTIFICATE IN EXPRESSIVE ARTS THERAPY

Laura Brook
Delyth Carr
Kimberly Richards
Patti Smithson
Erica Smouter
Jennifer Sneller
Karim Zerioh


CERTIFICATE IN GENERAL BUSINESS MANAGEMENT - GENERAL MANAGEMENT STREAM

Yasmine Esmail
Monita Yeung


CERTIFICATE IN GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEMS

Natasha Hale
Ron Yehia


CERTIFICATE IN HOLISTIC AROMATHERAPY PRACTITIONER

Brooklyn Callaghan
Wing Yu Ho
Alex Kwok
Yulia Nazarova
Ananya Perry
Heather Soon


CERTIFICATE IN INSTRUCTIONAL DESIGN

Caroline Johnston


CERTIFICATE IN LANGARA ENGLISH FOR ACADEMIC PURPOSES (LEAP)

Kamand Ahmadnezhad
Hyejin An
Mayuko Arai
Mozhg Azimi Hashemi
Camellia Bahman
Adriana Bucur
Ly Ngoc Nhi Bui
Jiayi Chen
Liyuan Chen
Ni Chen
Tong Chen
Yifan Chen
Ji-Eun Choi
Yoonjoo Choi
Esra Cilingir
Thi Kim Oanh Dang
Li Ding
Vy Thanh Phuon Dong
Y Ferreira Paulucci
Fei Gao
Manrong Guo
Mahdieh Hajizadegan
Riko Hamada
Shadi Hamidiaval
Nina Hamrah
Bei Han
Ying Han
Bingchan He
Jingming He
Thi Hai Yen Hoang
Yen-Wei Huang
Kit Tai Hui
Rena Ikeda
Peixuan Jiang
Kaede Kakita
Eunkyung Kim
Kyeong Ae Kim
Seonggoo Kim
Shino Kim
Mai Kobayashi
Sofia Kowalski
Hyeokjin Kwon
Minh Chien Lam
Gia Linh Le
Mong Bao Duy Le
Ngan Tam Le
Pham Thanh Son Le
Truong An Le
Paulina A Leon Ruiz
Hongrun Li
Wengang Li
Kuan-Yu Lin
Hong Liu
Meijun Liu
Nathan Liu
Hsu-Hung Lo
Kui-Yen Lo
Duc Minh Luong
Tam Nhu Luong
Anh Kiet Nguyen
Bich Tran Nguyen
Ngoc Anh Nguyen
Ngoc Gia Huy Nguyen
Ngoc Huy Nguyen
Thanh Thien Nguyen
Thi Dieu Tri Nguyen
Thi Hong Nguyen
Thi Men Nguyen
Thi Nguyen
Thi Thanh Ha Nguyen
Thi To Loan Nguyen
Vu Mong Thuo Nguyen
Miku Okada
Yasuumi Ono
Hao Zhi Pan
Tran Thuy Hai Pham
Guanxuan Qiao
Eugene Ra
Di Ren
Nanako Shichinohe
An Sitthisuwannakul
Yuichiro Sugimura
Tadashi Sunaga
Lily Tan
Huiling Tang
Phuong Khanh To
Yuki Torigata
Minh Toan Tran
Thanh Huyen Tran
Thi Huyen Tran Tran
Yuki Tsuchiya
Le Thi Thao Nguy Vo
Thi Chi Vu
Thuy Cam Nhung Vu
Ayumi Wada
Samuel Xing Bo Wang
Qilong Wu
Jennifer Wu He
Huichao Xu
Guo Wen Yan
Di Yang
Itsuki Yokota
Ai Hua Zhang
Jian Yang Zhang
Hao Zheng
Minglun Zhou


CERTIFICATE IN MANAGEMENT SKILLS

Amina Ali-Haji
Farrukh Aslam
Lei-Yun Bao
Tanja Capell
Julie-Anne De Jong
Joannie Dube
Jennifer Haymond
Danny Hsieh
Jeanette Isaac
Eliza Lee
Virginia Lindsay
Rima Noyan
Lisa Paull
Matt Pegg
Warren Pon
Ronald Sareal
Agnes Slabicki
Debora Snihur
Maggie Stewart
Patrick Tam
Sundeep Thiara
Thomas Whittaker


CERTIFICATE IN MEDICAL AESTHETICS

Sohei Alinaghizadeh
Nosheen Aslam
Jie Bai
Manjit Bains
Felicia Brownlee
Samantha Casey
I-Chun Chen
Elham Ebrahimi
Sepidehsa Fardanian
Golmakanian-Shiraz
Reza Hossein Pour
Madison Humphrey
Mikee Jacinto
Cindi Kahlon
Mariane Mijares
Jacqueline Orina
Aisha Siddiqa
Balbir Sivia
Deanna Starr
Eun Young Yang
Theresa Zhang


CERTIFICATE IN MEDICAL OFFICE ADMINISTRATOR

Navjeet
Mary Joy Acosta
Anne Aguinaldo
Nabeelah Ali
Zafirah Ali
Natsumi Aoki
Gary Au
Thi Balasubramanian
Alice Banhaw
Oana Barzuca
Anjili Biln
Ramandeep Brar
Lorraine Cabe
Jie Lin Cai
Chelsea Carabetta
Cheuk Yan Chan
Rashmi Charya
Chantel Dhillon
Allyssa Mari Dolino
Sh Doustmohammadian
Doreen-Jen Farewell
Reina Fukui
Ramneek Ghadu
Yawen Hu
Maria Roliv Ignacio
Gita Iyer
Somi Jeon
Camilla Jone
Jacky Kong
Abner Kooner
Mingchun Lai
Eleanor Lanphear
Cristina Li Chen
Maia-Isa Lindo
Jaimee Ann Manlutac
Morgan McCullagh
Jennifer McIsaac
Myra Mendoza
Hasina Naseem
Anh Tram Nguyen
Alexis Pears
Fatimah Qureshi
Niharika Rachamalla
Bibi Hawa Sahar
Ricky Pal Singh
Yoko Takei Do
Jharmela Mar Tejano
Kelly Trinh
Bernardine Trinidad
Leslie Tung
Baishiyun Wang
Fang Wang
Amber Wong
Jacqueline Wong
Katelyn Wong
Melissa Zayas-Duran


CERTIFICATE IN PHOTOGRAPHY

Pierre Gauthier
Mark Gibbon
Jae Keun Jeong
Matthew Law
Ashia Mohammed
Ricky Robinson
Matthew Robson
Benjamin Saccone
Wesley Shaw
Doris Thompson
Michal Urbanek
Betty Weigel


CERTIFICATE IN PRODUCTION DESIGN

Risa Hansen
Sirius Hickling
Jude Hujaij
Jessica Malcolm
Natalie Mussell
Anifa Raphael
Dinky Shah
Emily Skirda


CERTIFICATE IN PROFESSIONAL ACCOUNTING

Fabiane Cordeiro
Gary Wong


CERTIFICATE IN PROFESSIONAL BOOKKEEPER

Maliheh Amiri
Mohammed Asin
Ryan Clemente
Junwen Du
Chau Duong
Evan Ernst
Miriam Ferrer
Erin Finbarr Figley
Cathy Fung
Sven Gelhausen
Elaine Geoghegan
Ezgi Gorken
Ritika Goyal
Miguelito Hawes
Somi Heo
Annie Huang
Saima Hussain
Randi Kuckein
Annie Lam
Delina Law
Zaneta Lawer
Cui Fang Li
Fengyi Li
Ying Yi Li
Natalia Lupynis
Blessilda Mansubre
Natalie Marshik
Lindsay Morris
Ayako Nagata Habing
Tetiana Newnham
Jason Ng
Thi Tu Anh Nguyen
Laurel Olsthoorn
Daniel Oong
Kulraj Panesar
Selfatia Prakristy
Anastasia Puderak
Nima Ramze Rezaee
Daniela Sacilotto
Sukhdeep Singh
Yang Song
Sylvia Stephan
Jennifer Bri Stroud
LuQin Xu
Sandy Yeung
Tong Zhou
Lining Zou


CERTIFICATE IN PROFESSIONAL BUILDING MANAGER

Louisito Aguas
Juli Da Silva Lemos
Ronaldo Rebullar


CERTIFICATE IN PROFESSIONAL DOG WALKER

Nadia Cote
Sandra Reichert
Rosalie Tandy
Stephen Tetlock


CERTIFICATE IN PROFESSIONAL SALES ONLINE

Juan Azpilcueta
Tim Blokland
Megan Carriere
Charlee Hong
Eric Jones
Arvand Kurty
Brittany Lewis
Carlos Mayo
Olesya Melnichuk
Jordy Procyk
Marvin Werthmueller
Talitha Yousif


CERTIFICATE IN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

Igor Bushmelyov
Rupinder S Dhaliwal
Emiliya N Dimitrova
Renzo Mar Gutierrez
Katayo Hashemimotei
Amy Juarez
Kolahdooz Esfahani
Ronaldo Rebullar
Arup Sarkar
Rostam Sasani
Mukesh Singh
Hong Yau Tere Tsang
Anson Wong
Michael Zhang


CERTIFICATE IN REAL ESTATE INVESTING

Wei Song


CERTIFICATE IN REAL ESTATE TRADING

Maria Eugenia Corniel de Bahrami
Tan Hwee Ing


CERTIFICATE IN REAL PROPERTY ANALYST

Rupinder S Dhaliwal
Arup Sarkar


CERTIFICATE IN SOCIAL HOUSING MANAGEMENT

Ma Arbabi Ghahroudi
Anat Gogo
Kasimir Kish


CERTIFICATE IN STRATEGIC RESILIENCE FOR FIRST RESPONDERS

Tracey Crooks
Gyles Gillis
Karen Harling
Kevin Hickey
Judy Hollett
Alisa King
Bradley Landry
Gregory MacRae
Wayne Maxwell
Chad McNamara
Bill Myatt
Jessica Nowe
Laurie Ossinger
Fay Patey
Tammy Robertson
Amos Robia
Roxanne Williams


CERTIFICATE IN THERAPEUTIC TOUCH PRACTITIONER

Elizabeth Chalmers
Bhawan Deep Jagpal
Diane MacDonald
Maria Olding
Natasha Petersen
Ellen Womersley
Yum Yiu Wu


CERTIFICATE IN THERAPEUTIC YOGA FOR PAIN MANAGEMENT

Soheila Aghai
Eva DeHaas
Lori Edwards
Keri Fuchko
Sarah Hearne
Maria Notopoulos


CERTIFICATE IN THERAPEUTIC YOGA FOR TRAUMA AND RESILIENCE

Darla Chorney
Erin Flynn
Sabina Oliver


CERTIFICATE IN YOGA TEACHER TRAINING

Jeremy Bouckhuyt
Emmalene Courtney
Lorraine Elliott
Christine Henderson
Dominik Hofmann
Alys Huppler-Poliak
Meenakshi Kalsi
Natasha Kolida
Megan Langley
Andrea Olsen
Renee Parsons
Mehak Sharma
June Wong
Yuhan Yu



All of our 2020 graduates will be invited to join a future Convocation Ceremony. For more information, please email convocation@langara.ca.