Langara will be visiting lower mainland high schools this fall. Click the "+" for specific dates in your area.

September 22, 2017

PSIBC Counsellor Event

Monday, November 20, 2017

  • Vancouver College

  • Burnaby North Secondary

  • St. Thomas More Collegiate

Tuesday, November 21, 2017

  • Cariboo Hill Secondary

  • New Westminster Secondary

Wednesday, November 22, 2017

  • Byrne Creek Secondary

  • Burnaby Mountain Secondary

  • Burnaby Central Secondary

Thursday, November 23, 2017

  • Moscrop Secondary

  • Burnaby South Secondary

  • Alpha Secondary School

Monday, October 2, 2017

  • Langley Secondary

  • Brookswood Secondary

  • Pitt Meadows Secondary

Tuesday, October 3, 2017

  • Thomas Haney Secondary School

  • Samuel Robertson Technical Secondary School

Wednesday, October 4, 2017

  • R.E. Mountain Secondary

  • Westview Secondary

  • Maple Ridge Secondary

Thursday, October 5, 2017

  • Walnut Grove Secondary

  • D W Poppy Secondary

Tuesday, October 17, 2017

  • Langley Fine Arts

Tuesday, October 10, 2017

  • Sutherland Secondary

  • St. Thomas Aquinas

Wednesday, October 11, 2017

  • Sentinel Secondary School

  • Argyle Secondary

  • Windsor Secondary

Thursday, October 12, 2017

  • Carson Graham Secondary

  • Handsworth Secondary School

Friday, October 13, 2017

  • Whistler Secondary

  • Howe Sound Secondary

Monday, October 16, 2017

  • Dr. Charles Best Secondary

  • Centennial Sr Secondary

  • Pinetree Secondary School

Tuesday, October 17, 2017

  • Terry Fox Senior Secondary

Wednesday, October 18, 2017

  • Gleneagle Secondary School

Thursday, October 19, 2017

  • Riverside Secondary

  • Port Moody Secondary

Friday, November 3, 2017

  • Richmond Christian Secondary School

  • H J Cambie

Monday, November 6, 2017

  • A R MacNeill Secondary

  • R.A. McMath Secondary

  • South Delta Secondary

Tuesday, November 7, 2017

  • Matthew McNair Secondary

  • R C Palmer Secondary

Wednesday, November 8, 2017

  • J.N. Burnett Secondary

  • Hugh McRoberts Secondary

  • Hugh Boyd Secondary

Thursday, November 9, 2017

  • Steveston-London Secondary

  • Richmond Secondary

Monday, October 30, 2017

  • Kwantlen Park Secondary

  • Frank Hurt Secondary

  • Panorama Ridge Secondary

Wednesday, November 1, 2017

  • Surrey Christian School

Thursday, November 2, 2017

  • Guildford Park Secondary

  • Holy Cross Regional High

  • Delview Secondary

Monday, November 6, 2017

  • North Surrey Secondary

  • Enver Creek Secondary

  • South Delta Secondary

Tuesday, November 7, 2017

  • Tamanawis Secondary

  • Semiahmoo Secondary

  • Delta Secondary

Wednesday, November 8, 2017

  • Clayton Heights Secondary

  • Johnston Heights Secondary

Thursday, November 9, 2017

  • Lord Tweedsmuir Secondary

  • Fraser Heights Secondary

Monday, October 23, 2017

  • Templeton Secondary

  • Sir Charles Tupper Secondary School

Tuesday, October 24, 2017

  • Vancouver Technical Secondary School

  • Sir Winston Churchill Secondary

  • Notre Dame Regional Secondary

Wednesday, October 25, 2017

  • Britannia Secondary

  • John Oliver Secondary

Thursday, October 26, 2017

  • Windermere Secondary

  • Killarney Secondary

Friday, October 27, 2017

  • King George Secondary

  • David Thompson Secondary (Vancouver)

Wednesday, November 15, 2017

  • Magee Secondary

  • University Hill Secondary

  • St. George's School

Thursday, November 16, 2017

  • St. Patrick's Regional Secondary

  • Kitsilano Secondary

  • Rockridge Secondary

Friday, October 13, 2017

  • Whistler Secondary

  • Howe Sound Secondary